Please browse our selection here.
Home > Products > Skin Care DIY > Butters & Waxes
Sort byShowper page
    Maple Organics 100% Pure Raw(Unrefined) Shea Butter, Grade A
    • From Ghana
    • 100% Pure Unrefined Shea butter
    • Great for eczema, stretchmark, acne and etc 
    From RM 7.00
    more info
    Maple Organic Virgin Unrefined Organic Shea Butter

    Our Virgin Unrefined African Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut and left completely unrefined. Because of the lack of refinement, Bulk African Shea Butter has a pale yellowish color and has the typical odor normally associated with Shea Butter.   This shea butter comes from Ghana, Africa and is fair trade certified along with certified organic.

     

    From RM 18.00
    more info
    Maple Organis 100% Pure Virgin Muru Muru Butter

    Description

    Murumuru butter is the white to yellowish fat obtained from the seeds of the murumuru palm tree. It's loaded with vitamins and has a high content of deeply moisturising oleic acid. The oil from the seeds is traditionally used to soften and protect hair.

    The murumuru palm trees grow in Brazil and around the Amazon and are a dominant tree in this region. It has a thick trunk and a shuttlecock-shaped bushy crown.

    The nutritious, edible fruits are an important local food source and materials made from the tree, fruit and seed kernels are commercially significant to the region. Hammocks are made from the tree's fibres.

    From RM 20.00
    more info
    cera belina

    INCI Name : Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

    From RM 37.00
    more info
    100% Pure Illipe Nut Butter

    Origin: Netherland

    From RM 14.00
    more info
    100% Pure Virgin Cupuacu Butter

    - Exotic Butter

    - Origin: Brazil

    From RM 15.00
    more info
    100% Pure Natural Cocoa Butter Wafer

     After being extracted from the cacao bean, the natural cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Natural cocoa butter is known for its high oxidative stability, as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88-95 degrees Fahrenheit, natural cocoa butter is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize natural cocoa butter as an ingredient. From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint, cocoa butter is used for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product.

    From RM 12.00
    more info
    Myryca Fruit Wax/Bayberries Wax(Vegan)

    INCI Name: Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax

    Melting Point : 45-55°C

    Saponification Value: 210-240 mg KOH/g

    Appearance: Yellow to Off White Pellets

    Suggested Use Levels:  2.0-5.0%

    From RM 25.00
    more info
    Candelilia Wax

    INCI Name: Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax

    Melting Point : 45-55°C

    Saponification Value: 210-240 mg KOH/g

    Appearance: Yellow to Off White Pellets

    Suggested Use Levels:  2.0-5.0%

    RM28.00
    Stock available
    Add To Cartmore info
    Maple Organics Natural Yellow Beeswax
    • 100% pure
    • Filtered to be free of debris.
    • Much easier to work with than traditional blocks.
    From RM 28.00
    more info
    Life Flo Pure Shea Butter Organic(Unrefined) 255g
    Sale Items
    Labels: Sale Items 
    • Rich and luxurious texture penetrates deep to condition and moisturize
    • Wonderful emollient quality is perfect for tough areas such as elbows, knees and feet
    • Can also be used as a scalp moisturizer
    • Unrefined and organic
    RM119.90
    Stock available
    Add To Cartmore info