Lavender Essential Oil is one of the oldest essential oils known. It is believed to be cultivated by the Arabs, and traded with the Greeks as early as 600 B.C. The Egyptians, Romans, and Greeks, all used this essential oil in there day to day living, and helped to spread its popularity across the earth.
Great for scar and eczema
From RM 35.00
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
From RM 15.00
Country Of Origin: Egypt
High Linoleic Safflower Oil, a natural plant oil rich in essential fatty acids, primarily linoleic (C18:2). The linoleic acid content of this oil is typically found at levels over 70%. After extraction from the safflower seed, the oil is refined resulting in a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste. Safflower oil is used for nutritional, cosmetic and culinary applications.
From RM 19.90
Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree. Our refined almond oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland aroma. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.
From RM 10.00
Virgin Organic Sacha Inchi Oil a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vitamins and nutritional properties. The oil is then filtered, leaving a bright golden yellow colored liquid with a characteristic taste and aroma. This plant oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids, omega-3's and omega-6's, and has an ideal balance between omega-3 and omega-6 levels (1.4 to 1). It also contains omega-9 fatty acids and a high concentration of tocopherols. Organic sacha inchi oil is a good source of plant derived omega-3's and is used in the food, cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. It's moisturizing and antioxidant properties make it ideal for cosmetics
Our olive-derived squalane is produced from squalene, which is an organic compound naturally found in olive oil. The hydrogenation of squalene results in squalane oil, a more stable product. Squalane is a natural occurring component of human sebum therefore squalane oil is known to be a highly effective emollient and moisturizer.
From RM 25.00
Organic babassu oil is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the babassu tree. Our organic babassu oil undergoes a refining process which results in a clean, soft-solid oil at room temperature with a whitish color. Refining also removes the odor and taste from our organic babassu oil. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is highly resistant to rancidity. The physical characteristics and uses of organic babassu oil are very similar to that of coconut oil.
From RM 29.90
INCI: Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
Solubility:Insoluble in Water - Add it into your oil phase of the formulation
Suggested Use Levels per Manufacturer: 1-25% Applications: Creams, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Serums, Masques, Gels
- Cold Pressed
- Origin: turkey
From RM 22.00
Origin : Panama
Grade : Golden
From RM 37.00
100% Pure and Natural
From RM 27.00
Origin : Morroco
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
From RM 30.00
This oil absorbs quickly and leaves your skin feeling hydrated all day long. It's rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamin E. You'll love oat oil's lightweight and non-greasy texture in soap, lotion, and scrub.
From RM 32.00
Pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Castor oil is derived from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plants. Castor oil has been around for a very long time, and has been widely used for medicinal purposes. It is one of the first vegetable oils to be used for industrial purposes because of its high viscosity and lubricating property. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes
From RM 19.90
Rosehip oil is made from the seed of rose hip. Rose hip oil is known as the whitening and repair effect, good to help improve pigmentation, bright skin; and give damage, aging skin a new life; solf, smooth, moist skin, improve dry, dilute fine lines and make skin become plump and elastic abundance. At the same time it has perfect effect of protect and light hair. FOR SKIN Gently rub the rosehip oil into your skin to nourish and rehydrate dry skin, anywhere on your body. With regular application, rosehip oil will even skin tone and diminish age spots, hyperpigmentation, burns, scars and stretch marks. It can even be used to help soothe and relieve sunburnt areas. FOR HAIR Massage the rosehip oil into your scalp and leave on for 30 minutes before shampooing. This will help to clear up dandruff and other scalp conditions with regular use. Rosehip oil is also great for putting shine and silkiness back into your hair. Simply massage in your scalp and comb your hair before washing to reveal healthier and smoother looking hair.
From RM 25.00
The best anti-aging helper. Suitable for all skin types, particulary for sensitive, oily, acne skin. Grape seed oil can accelerate skin cell growth, promote cell metabolism to make skin become fair and smooth. Grape seed oil can healing scars, skin become smooth.
From RM 21.00
Safflower Oil is derived from the safflower plant. It is a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It acts as a protective barrier to lubricate your skin while it moisturizes and helps soften dryness, smooth roughness and soothe skin problems.
From RM 19.00
Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree.
Our refined almond oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland aroma. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.
From RM 25.00