More information on product
Home > Products > Skin Care DIY > Oils > 100% Pure Cold Pressed Castor Oil
100% Pure  Cold Pressed Castor Oil
enlarge

    100% Pure Cold Pressed Castor Oil

    From RM 19.90
    Item details
    Weight: Please select sub product.
    Stock: Please select sub product.

    Brand: Maple Organics
    Product Options

      Share This   Add To Facebook   Add To MySpace   

    Pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Castor oil is derived from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plants. Castor oil has been around for a very long time, and has been widely used for medicinal purposes. It is one of the first vegetable oils to be used for industrial purposes because of its high viscosity and lubricating property. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes